Girlsplay.Com - Info girlsplay.com

girlsplay receives about 31,200 unique visitors and 113,880 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $249.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $153,424.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank girlsplay.com is ranked number 6,676 in the world and 0.00624% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75207, Germany and links to network IP address 78.46.154.209.

About - girlsplay.com

How popular is girlsplay.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
31,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
936,000
Daily Pageviews:
113,880 (3.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,676 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00624% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 8.75%6.54%3867
Brazil 8.44%8.24%2016
China 6.75%4.57%9782
Turkey 6.18%4.76%1873
United States 5.70%7.07%17699
Poland 4.74%3.69%1989
Mexico 3.52%3.18%2701
Argentina 3.48%3.25%1471
Ukraine 2.98%2.48%2027
Algeria 2.93%3.65%984
Egypt 2.71%4.07%2001
India 2.38%4.09%17914
France 2.31%2.25%8442
Venezuela 2.02%2.38%1855
Romania 1.85%1.81%2036
Italy 1.77%1.65%9065
Germany 1.62%1.67%16787
Azerbaijan 1.53%1.55%2974
Spain 1.50%1.37%10018
Colombia 1.47%1.32%1968
Indonesia 1.41%1.52%6880
Vietnam 1.28%1.39%2520
United Kingdom 1.24%1.45%16751
Peru 1.17%1.11%2130
Pakistan 1.12%1.48%5485
Kazakhstan 0.95%0.79%2922
Greece 0.85%0.88%5315
Netherlands 0.84%0.80%7732
Morocco 0.83%1.00%2223
Chile 0.78%0.72%2580
Thailand 0.78%0.72%6026
Czech Republic 0.68%0.59%4357
Other 0.67%0.81%1702
Hungary 0.66%0.73%3001
Ecuador 0.64%0.62%1167
Canada 0.64%0.78%15338
Portugal 0.64%0.60%3680
Belarus 0.58%0.44%4161
Tunisia 0.55%0.69%1898
Lithuania 0.51%0.70%1633
Belgium 0.51%0.50%6655
Israel 0.51%0.51%4234
Bulgaria 0.49%0.62%3456
Philippines 0.44%0.60%5412
Georgia 0.41%0.52%988
Slovakia 0.36%0.33%5206
Australia 0.36%0.43%19059
Armenia 0.34%0.40%1426
Bosnia and Herzegovina 0.33%0.38%1657
Moldova 0.33%0.29%498
Dominican Republic 0.32%0.36%3357
Croatia 0.31%0.36%2950
Albania 0.30%0.47%1011
Finland 0.27%0.22%7449
Latvia 0.24%0.34%3025
Malaysia 0.23%0.36%13867
Austria 0.22%0.20%16240
Sweden 0.21%0.22%15321
Taiwan 0.20%0.17%20885
Uruguay 0.19%0.19%1752
Guatemala 0.17%0.14%3814
Saudi Arabia 0.17%0.20%22457
Costa Rica 0.14%0.14%4812
Norway 0.13%0.13%16245
Nicaragua 0.13%0.15%2212
Jordan 0.12%0.20%3450
New Zealand 0.11%0.13%8540
Macedonia 0.11%0.12%3055
El Salvador 0.11%0.12%3286
Iraq 0.11%0.18%5914
Switzerland 0.11%0.12%28878
Ireland 0.11%0.12%19565
Other 0.11%0.10%2360
Bolivia 0.11%0.11%4503
Bangladesh 0.11%0.19%18278
South Korea 0.10%0.14%95357
United Arab Emirates 0.10%0.12%18428
South Africa 0.10%0.13%41591
Japan 0.09%0.10%219956
Hong Kong 0.09%0.07%33509
Estonia 0.09%0.11%5136
Slovenia 0.08%0.08%9256
Sri Lanka 0.08%0.13%12192
Trinidad and Tobago 0.07%0.10%4094
Panama 0.07%0.06%7661
Honduras 0.07%0.07%3450
Denmark 0.07%0.09%21579
Palestinian Territory 0.06%0.07%1186
Paraguay 0.06%0.07%4576
Iran 0.05%0.17%103226

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
girlsplay.com
100.00%100.00%3.79

Competitive Data

SEMrush girlsplay.com
Domain:
  girlsplay.com
Rank:
  26,819
Organic Keywords:
  29,777
Organic Traffic:
  47,675
Organic Cost:
  $24,271.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,713
Total Backlinks:
  19,119
Follow Links:
  18,794
Nofollow Links:
  325
Referring Domains:
  81
Referring IPs:
  86

How socially engaged is girlsplay.com?

Facebook:
  792
Google +:
  3,852
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  143
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much girlsplay.com can earn?

Website Value:
$153,424.09
Daily Revenue:
$249.60
Monthly Revenue:
$7,488.00
Yearly Revenue:
$91,104.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is girlsplay.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.46.154.209
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75207
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 78.46.154.209

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does girlsplay.com load?

Average Load Time:
(987 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.girlsplay.com/js/addtohomescreen.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.girlsplay.com/css/addtohomescreen.css
http://m.girlsplay.com/css/style.css?13jun

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/games/bff-selfie-time/" class="html5-icon"></a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.witchhut.com">WitchHut</a> is close to 4 other tap targets.
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like2.5K</form> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <form id="u_0_0">Like2.5K</form> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="u_0_1" type="submit" class="inlineBlock _2…_standardTheme">Like2.5K</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/privacy-policy.php">More info</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="buttonHideBar" href="#">Got it!</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <ins></ins> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span></span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Periodontology…bileVisit Site</li> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…ndentistry.com" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Periodontology Essentials</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Guidelines and…ing Strategies</span> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…ndentistry.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">essentialsinde…try.com/mobile</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=L&amp;ai=…ndentistry.com" class="rhbutton">Visit Site</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to girlsplay.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 07 Mar 2015 15:44:58 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.22 (Debian)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze19
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=b3ligha5sa7djlviseubc756f6; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.girlsplay.com 3600
A 78.46.154.209 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.first-ns.de
Rname postmaster.robot.first-ns.de
Serial Number 2015110100
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS robotns3.second-ns.com 3599
NS ns1.first-ns.de 3599
NS robotns2.second-ns.de 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-05-02
Domain Age:
13 years 3 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GIRLSPLAY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Andrei Serban Chirea
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: ROBOTNS3.SECOND-NS.COM
Name Server: ROBOTNS2.SECOND-NS.DE
Name Server: NS1.FIRST-NS.DE
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GIRLSPLAY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GIRLSPLAY.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.FIRST-NS.DE
Name Server: ROBOTNS2.SECOND-NS.DE
Name Server: ROBOTNS3.SECOND-NS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jan-2016
Creation Date: 02-may-2003
Expiration Date: 02-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 04 Aug 2016 16:32:07 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

cheapminisite.com
55 secs
trafficvillage.us
4 mins
reports.fb.com
5 mins
ideawoods.com
6 mins
alexaplanet.us
6 mins
metacafe.com
6 mins
veoh.com
7 mins
queen.us
8 mins
xmaxbit.com
9 mins
innovationevents.in
10 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
girlsplay.com widget